🏭Winery

Turnau Winery

"Turnau Winery, Poland's largest at 37 hectares with roots in 19th-century Galicia, won 9 medals (3 gold, 6 silver) at AWC Vienna 2024 for Solaris, Rondo, and ice wines under Rheinhessen master Frank Faust."

rusticfamily rungarden
Founded
2010
Signature wine
🍷 Solaris
Price
€€
Visit website www.winnicaturnau.pl

Turnau Winery is a winery in Lesser Poland, Poland. Established in 2010.

Location

Map showing Turnau Winery location

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Turnau Winery located?
Turnau Winery is located in Lesser Poland, Poland. GPS: 49.6000, 20.4000.

Been to Turnau Winery?