🏭Winery

Amalfi Lemon Grove Tour & Limoncello

Amalfi, Italy

🍷 1 experience

"Six generations of family guardians of Sfusato amalfitano lemons on terraced pergolas, transforming them into limoncello and traditional delicacies."

family rungardenrustic
Signature wine
🍷 Limoncello
Price
€€
Visit website www.amalfilemonexperience.it

Amalfi Lemon Grove Tour & Limoncello is a winery in Amalfi, Italy.

Location

Map showing Amalfi Lemon Grove Tour & Limoncello location

Experiences (1)

  1. 1

    Amalfi Lemon Grove Tour & Limoncello

    The Sfusato Amalfitano lemon is larger than your hand and grows on impossible terraces above the Duomo. Walk through groves clinging to cliffs, taste limoncello made from these giant lemons, and pair it with Costa d'Amalfi whites. The lemons are a PDO product - protected like Champagne.

    tour$

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Amalfi Lemon Grove Tour & Limoncello located?
Amalfi Lemon Grove Tour & Limoncello is located in Amalfi, Italy. GPS: 40.6340, 14.6027.

Been to Amalfi Lemon Grove Tour & Limoncello?